Sivut

7.29.2015

Newbies

Hey again! I'm so exhausted right now because I've been working a lot lately (that's the reason for the lack of posts) and also I just visited Helsinki a few days ago with my friend. Today thankfully I have a day off, so I decided to show you some of the things that I got from my trip! I didn't get that much stuff (I was planning on buying a shit load of things, because I visit Helsinki so rarely, but couldn't really find anything... Or as much as I expected) but here are some of the things that I got! I'm obsessed with all of them.


newbies (1 of 1)-6
newbies (1 of 1)


Sunglasses: Monki
ENJOY-shirt: Zara
NIRVANA-shirt-H&M
Mineralize Skin Finish: MAC (Soft & Gentle)


newbies (1 of 1)-3



XXLINDA

7.20.2015

Home decor

Hey again! I haven't been able to take any pictures lately because I've been super busy with work, but I decided to show you guys something I've been really into lately.. And that's home decor! Even though I don't live on my own yet, I have this vision of what I want my future place to look like. I love the mix of modern and vintage, and here are some pictures of places that I thought looked really cool! I guess have a thing for brick walls, neutral colors and things made of wood haha.

ffb089d03ae6f8dde0d65015b1afff56
6369b15668816655de1f58a5049d2a55
decor2
8a2de4ce7e38b292fb9fed061b485367
7fca8933c260eda426b06feb812745b0
decor1
bd35b6d950d48af9393dd14ac10a1660



Oh, and here's a video of an awesome apartment too! I love Claire Marshall's videos all in all anyways, she's so cool haha!


7.15.2015

Printed

printedd1
Hi again! Hope you're all doing well. A few days ago I wore this look and I'm kinda obsessed with it. I especially love this faux leather vest that I got from the sales last week! You don't even know how long I've wanted one.... I think leather vests can make your look a lot more edgy in an instant, and I love how just one clothing item can do that. You know sometimes I want to wear a dress, but also I'm feeling like a total badass (I've probably listened to too much Nirvana... Okay just kidding, you can't listen to too much Nirvana) and I want to show that. Well now I can just add my leather vest to the look, and ta-dah I have myself an edgy look!

Today I styled the vest with my faaaavourite pair of shorts and some simple basic items. Too bad the summer here in Finland has been mega crappy and I really can't wear looks like this a lot.  I guess I have to move to the Bahamas then.
printedd2
printedd10
printedd3printedd9
printedd11
printedd8
printedd4
XXLINDA

7.08.2015

Fashion inspiration

tumblr3
tumblr_ndwa53cNvS1qjv7f7o1_500
tumblr_nq3n56LdQ41rjxtvjo1_500
tumblr4
tumblr_nq8rjeA8tU1r0hbwko1_500
tumblr_nnak0sGJLp1qedulmo1_500
tumblr_npb8ec7Fq51tnrozuo1_500
tumblr2
tumblr_nqsvdjJHuI1qdsqp6o1_500
tumblr_npxw9aivye1s2p87so1_500
(All pictures from Tumblr, obviously)
XXLINDA

7.04.2015

Good morning

goodmorning1Tumblr, coffee and nowhere to go... An ideal morning for me.
XXLINDA