3.26.2015

#TBT Visiting Italy & Sweden (VIDEO)

Hello! I said in my last post that I was going to upload this video on Thursday and well.. There's still 5 minutes of Thursday left here hahahah! Hope you like my little throwback video, this makes me miss summer sooo much! Oh, and it would be awesome if you could like the video if you liked it obviously and maybe even subscribe :) Have an awesome day/night everyone! xx



3.24.2015

Black on black

leatherand1

Hello again! Yes, finally a new outfit post! I was so excited to go out and take some outfit pictures again, it feels like it's been forever. Oh, and a huge thank you to the sun that decided to warm our weather and make our days a bit brighter again. It's been so weird to be out of school. I feel like I should be doing something all the time.. But I'm not doing anything haha. I've been procrastinating so much that it's not even funny anymore. I have to edit this one video that I was supposed to edit like... 6 months ago? I finally started editing it a few weeks back and now I would have time to finish it.. Fingers crossed that you'll see it on Thursday (it's a #TBT video, so it would make sense if it was uploaded on Thursday, but we'll see.. My procrastinating has gotten out of hand in these past few days hahaha)

This scarf is seriously the best, it is so huge and warm and stylish and ugh.. I just love it so much. I think it goes perfectly with my faaavourite leather jacket that I wear way too much but oh well. I paired the perfect combo with my awesome fedora and a fuzzy sweater which I again, adore. The sweater and these jeans have been my go-to outfit the whole winter and I still haven't gotten bored of it.

leatherand2
leatherand3leatherand4
leatherand5


SIMILAR CLOTHES HERE:



XXLINDA

3.19.2015

Favorites from NYFW A/W 15

Hey again! So yeah, my gap year just started. I just finished my matriculation exams and guess what that means? More blog posts/videos again yay! First thing I obviously did right after I started my "holiday" was going to style.com and watching all the NYFW shows! Ugh, can't wait to see the shows from London, Milan and Paris too, but here are my favorites from New York's shows. Tell me what were your favorites in the comments below!



FAVS12
FAVS10FAVS4
FAVS6FAVS3
FAVS11FAVS9
FAVS1FAVS2
FAVS7FAVS5
FAVS8

XXLINDA

3.10.2015

DANIEL WELLINGTON

Hey again! Hope you're all doing well. School is still killing me, but thankfully I'll be done with my exams this week (yay, no more school for me for a while). I've been so stressed lately and that's why it was nice to receive a little package in the mail few days ago. Someone contacted me from Daniel Wellington and asked me if I wanted a watch from them and of course I said yes! Watches are one of my favorite accessories and I personally loooove Daniel Wellington's watches, because they're so classy and go with everything.

DW-5

Here are a few pictures of the watch I picked out (link HERE) and also I have exciting news for you! If you decide to get a watch for yourself or even for someone you know, you'll get a -15% discount by using the code : stylebylinda (the offer ends at March 31st). But yeah, you can never have too many watches, am I right ladies? Here's also a link to the website for you who are interested: https://www.danielwellington.com/

Have a nice day everyone!

DW-6

XXLINDA

2.20.2015

Cozy fur

cozyfur1
Wow, it's been a long time since I did a post. Super busy with school, ugh.. Anyway, I'm in a hurry once again so can't really write anything now.. Hopefully I'll be able to do more posts soon! Bye x
cozyfur5cozyfur8cozywinter3
XXLINDA