6.17.2016

SUMMER WISHLIST

summerwishlist

LINKS (opens to a new window):

T SHIRTS:   FIRST    SECOND    THIRD    FOURTH

JUMPSUITS/ROMPERS:   FIRST   SECOND   THIRD   FOURTH

SANDALS:   FIRST   SECOND   THIRD   FOURTH

SHORTS:   FIRST   SECOND   THIRD   FOURTH



6.05.2016

LACED UP

laceup1

Hey again! I don't know what's up with me and these blogging breaks, but it's actually been really warm for the past few weeks so sitting at home in front of the computer is the last thing I've wanted to do. It's getting colder again though, so I think next week it'll going to be to first think I want to be doing. With a blanket. And some snacks. Oh yes.

This outfit I wore a few weeks ago- it is the perfect mix of put together-ness and hobo-ness. This jacket you probably already know I adore, and this dress is also one of my favorites (yay for wearing dresses again btw). The lace up detailing on it so nice, and I've seen it EVERYWHERE this spring/summer too. I prefer wearing a short top etc underneath it though, because otherwise the dress would be a little bit too revealing for my liking. Oh and I probably don't need to say anything about these boots, do I? I wear them way too much and I think it's time for me to get some new shows asap.

laceup2

Another thing I've seen a lot lately is pins. I love the look they give jackets - they look instantly so much more cooler and more unique, without forgetting that edgy vibe. I'm actually on a mission to find some nice vintage pins from the thrift store, because I want to drown my denim jackets in them. BUT I was actually fortunate enough to be sent this pin from the WKNDRS (website here), and it is the very first one in my non-excisting collection. I remember collecting pins when I was younger and now I regret ever throwing them away. That Snoopy pin would've looked damn good on my denim jacket too.

laceup4
laceup3

5.09.2016

GREEN

greenbomber1

Yeah, my titles are always so creative hahahah!

Anyways, hello there everyone. Hope you're all having a great start of the week, I feel like I've been working so much lately and sleeping so little I think I might go crazy at some point. Plus all the stuff I need to plan for my move... It's in three and a half months but I'm already nervous if I'm able to do everything on time. We just booked our flights and our hotel where I'm staying for a few days with my family so things are definitely going to the right direction. Imagine my stress in three months tho, when the move is only a few weeks away.. yikes.

This green bomber jacket is definitely my new favorite item in my closet! It's from Sheinside (LINK) and it is the perfect bomber jacket for the spring/summer time! It's just the right amount of oversized, suuuuper comfy and well, it looks good with everything. I paired it with my some distressed pieces that I've been really into lately (just in general actually, the whole hobo look is kinda my thing nowadays haha) and of course my knee high boots, that I actually folded a bit so they wouldn't cover the cool holes in my jeans. They didn't look bad that way either!

greenbomber5greenbomber (1 of 1)-21
greenbomber7
greenbomber4greenbomber6

XX LINDA

4.29.2016

RELAXED

bluedenim1
Hi guys, hope you're having a great week! This outfit I wore a while back and I love how relaxed it is. This oversized denim jacket is one of my favorite thrift shop finds and I think it looks awesome with a turtleneck!

Btw, I found some video footage from Bournemouth, when I was there in October! I was going to do a video about my trip right after I got back but I totally forgot. I love watching travel videos myself, so I decided that next wekk I'll finally edit the video and show my trip to you guys in a video form. I seriously spent an hour or so yesterday watching the footage and it made me miss UK so much! Can't believe I'm actually moving there after summer...

bluedenim2
bluedenim3

XX LINDA

4.20.2016

How I style turtlenecks

Hi again.. It's me...With a video... Yeah I like doing these hahah! Like I've previously said I really like making these, but don't worry, more outfit posts coming soon too.




And also something I think you might be interested in:

Sheinside is having free shipping worldwide from 6PM (20th of April) to 6PM (22nd of April)! And also their sale section is up to 85% off, (LINK). So if you want to do some spring shopping I suggest checking out their website, everything I've received from them has been great quality!

And a few tips if you decide to do so: check the measurements and if there are any pictures from costumers so you'll see how the clothing piece(s) look like on!

Have an awesome day

X LINDA